products

GPON ONU 1GE For FTTH Support CLI WEB Management for Upstream 1.244Gbps Downstream 2.488Gbps DC12V 0.5A Realtek9601B

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Opti-s
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: OS-GU01G
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T;Paypal
Contact Now
Detail Information
IEEE Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.1Q Wavelength: Upstream:1310nm;Downstream:1490nm
Data Rates: Upstream:1.244Gbps;Downstream:2.488Gbps

Product Description

GPON ONT 1GE

 

1.Overview

    GPON ONT 1GE conforms to the GPON technical standard defined by ITU-T G.984, and meets the technical requirements of GPON equipment from multiple operators in China. It is a residential gateway device with routing functions for GPON ONU and LAN Switch for residential and SOHO users.

    It provides one GPON PON interface, while downlink provides 1*1000base-t. It can realize optical access solutions such as FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and FTTB (Fiber To The Building). It fully integrates the reliability, maintainability and security design of carrier-grade equipment, and provides customers with the last kilometer of broadband access to residential and corporate customers.

 

2.Hardware Specification

 

PON Interface Interface Type SC/PC, CLASS B+/C
Rate Uplink: 1.25Gbps; Downlink: 2.488Gbps
User-Side Interface 1*10/100/1000BASE-T
Size (mm) 100(L)×90W)×22(H)
Maximum Power Consumption <8W
Weight 200g
Operating Environment Temperature: -10°C ~ +55°C
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (no condensation)
Power Supply External Power Adapter 12V/0.5A
Power-Adapter Input 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Interface Size

metal inner diameter: φ2.5±0.1mm; outer diameter: φ5.5±0.1mm

length: 9.0±0.1mm

 

 

 

3.Software Feature

 

Feature GPON ONU 1GE
GPON feature
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard
  • FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both upstream and downstream
  • Dynamic bandwidth status report
  • 802.1p mapper for upstream
  • QoS scheduling based on SP or WRR between GEM port and T-CONT
  • Downstream multicast GEM port and broadcast GEM port
Ethernet Feature
  • Support Auto-speed and MDI/MDIX auto detection
  • Internal L2 switch
  • Advanced data processing function, such as VLAN label processing, flow classification and packet filtering.
OAM feature

 Standard OMCI (the embedded operations channel) compliant with ITU-T G.988

  • Alarm reporting, performance monitoring
  • Remote software upgrade through OMCI


 

GPON ONU 1GE For FTTH Support CLI WEB Management for Upstream 1.244Gbps Downstream 2.488Gbps DC12V 0.5A Realtek9601B 

Contact Details
Cindy

Phone Number : 86-17820731179

WhatsApp : 8617820731179