products

EPON ONU 1GE For FTTH Support CLI WEB Management for Upstream 1.244Gbps Downstream 1.244Gbps DC12V 0.5A Realtek9601B

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Opti-S
Certification: CCC/RHOS/ISO9001
Model Number: OS-EU01G
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T;Paypal
Contact Now
Detail Information
Chipset: Realtek 9601B DC Power Supply: DC 12V/0.5A, External AC-DC Power Adaptor
Management: CLI;web Management

Product Description

EPON ONT(1GE)

 

Product Overview

    EPON ONT 1GE conforms to the EPON technical standard defined by IEEE, and meets the technical requirements of EPON equipment from multiple operators in China. It is a residential gateway device with routing functions for EPON ONU and LAN Switch for residential and SOHO users.

    The uplink of 1GE provides one EPON PON interface, while downlink provides four Ethernet and WIFI interfaces. It can realize optical access solutions such as FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and FTTB (Fiber To The Building). It fully integrates the reliability, maintainability and security design of carrier-grade equipment, and provides customers with the last kilometer of broadband access to residential and corporate customers.

 

Hardware Specifications

PON Interface Interface Type SC/PC, PX20+
Rate Uplink: 1.25Gbps; Downlink: 1.25Gbps
User-Side Interface 1*10/100/1000BASE-T;
Size (mm) 100(L)×90(W)×22(H)
Maximum Power Consumption <8W
Weight 200g
Operating Environment Temperature: -10°C ~ +55°C
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (no condensation)
Power Supply External Power Adapter 12V/0.5A
Power-Adapter Input 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Interface Size

metal inner diameter: φ2.5±0.1mm; outer diameter: φ5.5±0.1mm

length: 9.0±0.1mm

 

 

Software Characteristic

Standard Compliance

Comply with IEE802.3ah EPON

Comply with IEEE802.11b/g/n

Comply with China Telecom/China Unicom EPON Interoperability Standard

EPON Support ONU registration mechanism
Support DBA
Support ONU software batch upgrade, scheduled upgrade, real-time upgrade
Support standard OAM and extended OAM management functions
Support the maximum effective transmission distance of 20 km
Support long illuminating detection and optical power detection
Multicast IGMP V2 Proxy/Snooping
Management & Maintenance Support web management
Support CLI/Telnet management
Support port loopback detection
 

 

Ordering Information

Model Product Description
EPON ONT 1GE EPON ONT 1GE, plastic shell, external power adapter

 

EPON ONU 1GE For FTTH Support CLI WEB Management for Upstream 1.244Gbps Downstream 1.244Gbps DC12V 0.5A Realtek9601B

Contact Details
Cindy

Phone Number : 86-17820731179

WhatsApp : 8617820731179