products

OS-XU01G XPON ONU 1GE port for GPON ONU 1GE and EPON ONU 1GE cost-effective, easy management,web management

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Opti-S
Certification: CCC/ISO9001
Model Number: OS-XU01GE
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detail Information
PON: XPON ONU For GPON And EPON Management: Web/CLI Management
Power: 12V~0.5A

Product Description

1GE HGU XPON ONU

 

 

1.Product Description

XU01G is 1GE port XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the multi-services needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Small size dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

 

 

 

2.Features:

Ø HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall function

Ø Support remote software upgrad

 

3.Technical parameters

 

Items Unit Specifications
PON standard.   EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x
Optical interface   SC/PC connector,GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+) Receiving sensitivity:<-28dBm   Transmitting optical power:0~+4dBm Transmission distance:20KM
Speed Gbps GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength nm Tx1310, Rx 1490
Interface data

1*10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicator LED SysREGLINKACT
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60
Humidity % 10~90(non-condensing)
Power supply V DC 12V,0.5A adapter
Power consumption W ≤4
Dimension mm 90mm×85mm×23mm(L×W×H)
Net weight Kg 0.1

 

 

 

 

 

OS-XU01G XPON ONU 1GE port for GPON ONU 1GE and EPON ONU 1GE cost-effective, easy management,web management

 

Contact Details
Cindy

Phone Number : 86-17820731179

WhatsApp : 8617820731179