products

OS-XU01GT XPON ONU 1GE+CATV for FTTX with contenting GPON and EPON that single fiber cost-performance,easy management

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Opti-S
Certification: CCC/ISO9001
Model Number: OS-XU01GT
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detail Information
CATV: Single Fiber Management: Web/CLI/Telnet Management
Power: 12V~0.5A

Product Description

XPON ONT 1GE+CATV

Product Overview:

    XPON ONT 1GE+CATV is 1GE+CATV XPON (GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU/SFU ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on Gigabit XPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Small size dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Product Descriptions:

Ø HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Ø Triple Solution Data, Voip and Cable TV(RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz, AGC function)

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall function

Ø Support remote software upgrade

 

Product Specification:

Items Unit Specifications
  1. PON standard.
  EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x
Optical interface   SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM
  1. Speed
Gbps GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength nm Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550
Interface data

1*10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicator LED POWER,LOS,PON,LAN,CATV
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60
Humidity % 10~90(non-condensing)
Power supply V DC 12V,0.5A adapter
Power consumption W ≤6
Dimension mm 92x111×30(L×W×H)
Net weight Kg 0.13


CATV

Items Unit Specifications
Optical Connector Type   SC/APC
Input optical powerrange dBm -18~ +2
Optical return loss dB ≥45
Wavelength nm 1550 ±10
RF Output Connector F Imperial or metric
RF Bandwidth MHz 47~1000
Slope dB 0~2 (47~1003MHz)
RF impedance Ω 75
RF output return loss dB ≥14 dB
RF output lever dBuV 82(@-7dBm), 75(@-15dBm)
AGC Range dBm -15~-7 /-12~ -4 /-10~-2
C/N dB ≥47 @-7dBm
CTB dB ≥60 @-7dBm
CSO dB ≥60 @-7dBm
MER dB ≥35

 

 

OS-XU01GT XPON ONU 1GE+CATV for FTTX with contenting GPON and EPON that single fiber cost-performance,easy management 

Contact Details
Cindy

Phone Number : 86-17820731179

WhatsApp : 8617820731179