products

FTTX GPON ONU Optical Network Units 1GE+3FE+WIFI support web,CLI,TR069 compatible with Huawei ZTE Fiberhome Realtek

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Opti-s
Certification: CE/ROHS/CCC
Model Number: OS-GU04FW
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T;Paypal
Contact Now
Detail Information
Chip: Realtek 9603 Optical Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Management: Support WEB, CLI, TR069

Product Description

 

GPON ONT/HGU(1GE+3FE+WIFI)

 

1. Overview

    1GE+3FE+WIFI conforms to the GPON technical standard defined by ITU-T G.984, and meets the technical requirements of GPON equipment from multiple operators in China. It is a residential gateway device with routing functions for GPON ONU and LAN Switch for residential and SOHO users.

The uplink of 4FE+WIFI provides one GPON PON interface, while downlink provides four Ethernet and WIFI interfaces. It can realize optical access solutions such as FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and FTTB (Fiber To The Building). It fully integrates the reliability, maintainability and security design of carrier-grade equipment, and provides customers with the last kilometer of broadband access to residential and corporate customers.

 

 

2. Hardware Specification

PON Interface Interface Type SC/PC, CLASS B+
Rate Uplink: 1.25Gbps; Downlink: 2.488Gbps
User-Side Interface 1*10/100/1000BASE-T; 3*10/100BASE-T
Size (mm) 135(L)×110(W)×30(H)
Maximum Power Consumption <8W
Weight 200g
Operating Environment Temperature: -10°C ~ +55°C
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (no condensation)
Power Supply External Power Adapter 12V/1A
Power-Adapter Input 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Interface Size

metal inner diameter: φ2.5±0.1mm; outer diameter: φ5.5±0.1mm

length: 9.0±0.1mm

WLAN Module Built-in / external dual antenna, antenna gain 5dbi
Support 2.4GHz, 300M transmission rate
 

 

3. Software Feature

Standard Compliance

Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard

FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both upstream and downstream

Dynamic bandwidth status report

802.1p mapper for upstream

QoS scheduling based on SP or WRR between GEM port and T-CONT

Downstream multicast GEM port and broadcast GEM port

GPON Support ONU registration mechanism
Support DBA
Support ONU software batch upgrade, scheduled upgrade, real-time upgrade
Support standard OAM and extended OAM management functions
Support the maximum effective transmission distance of 20 km
Support long illuminating detection and optical power detection
WLAN Support WPA2-PSK/WPA-PSK encryption
Support client isolation
Support 4 * SSID
Support for 802.11 BGN mode
Support maximum rate of 300M
Multicast IGMP V2 Proxy/Snooping
Management & Maintenance Support web management
Support CLI/Telnet management
Support port loopback detection
 
FTTX GPON ONU Optical Network Units 1GE+3FE+WIFI support web,CLI,TR069 compatible with Huawei ZTE Fiberhome Realtek

Contact Details
Cindy

Phone Number : 86-17820731179

WhatsApp : 8617820731179